» » The Advent - Back Track E.P.

The Advent - Back Track E.P. download mp3 flac


Performer: The Advent
Genre: Electronic
Album: Back Track E.P.
Released: 2001
Style: Techno, Electro
MP3 version ZIP size: 1147 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1985 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1290 mb
Rating: 4.4
Votes: 291
Other Formats: WMA MMF DMF AC3 APE VOX DXD

Free Download The Advent - Back Track E.P.

The Advent - Back Track E.P.
MP3 version .RAR archive

1147 downloads at 17 mb/s
The Advent - Back Track E.P.
FLAC version .RAR archive

1985 downloads at 13 mb/s
The Advent - Back Track E.P.
WMA version .RAR archive

1290 downloads at 14 mb/s

Tracklist

A.1 Mangina
B.1 Stand Firm
B.2 Digitize You

Companies, etc.

  • Recorded At – Akoma Workx
  • Published By – Planet Phuture
  • Published By – Hanseatic
  • Published By – C.Eye.C Music
  • Distributed By – ELP Distribution
  • Mastered At – The Exchange
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Manufactured By – Eurodisc Manufacturing

Credits

  • Mastered By – NiLZ*
  • Producer – The Advent
  • Written-By [All Trax By] – Cisco Ferreira

Notes

Created at Akoma Workx

Published by Planet Phuture, Hanseatic, C. Eye. C Music
www.k-research-recs.com E-MAIL: [email protected]

Made in the EU - DISTRIBUTED BY ELP Tel: +49 6982375028 Fax: 49 6982362781

Side A 45 RPM
Side B 33⅓ RPM (incorrectly listed as 45 RPM on label)

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Etching runout side A): EURODISC MPO KR 014 A1 NiLZ - THE EXCHANGE
  • Matrix / Runout (Etching runout side B): EURODISC MPO KR 014 B2 NiLZ - THE EXCHANGE

ACOS
Boo-Ya! another advent butt kicker! this was one of the most popular records the year it was released, and after listening to it all i can do is agree. hard as nails A track, and a great first cut on the B side followed by an even better..in my opinion one of his best...electro cuts. this is a must have advent record indeed! 5/5