» » Omen - Battle Cry

Omen - Battle Cry download mp3 flac


Performer: Omen
Genre: Rock
Album: Battle Cry
Released: 1984
Style: Heavy Metal
MP3 version ZIP size: 1933 mb
FLAC version RAR size: 1902 mb
WMA version ZIP size: 1626 mb
Rating: 4.6
Votes: 271
Other Formats: AU MOD AAC VQF AC3 MP3 MMF

Free Download Omen - Battle Cry

Omen - Battle Cry
MP3 version .RAR archive

1933 downloads at 17 mb/s
Omen - Battle Cry
FLAC version .RAR archive

1902 downloads at 13 mb/s
Omen - Battle Cry
WMA version .RAR archive

1626 downloads at 14 mb/s

Tracklist

A1 Death Rider 3:26
A2 The Axeman 4:42
A3 Last Rites 3:38
A4 Dragon's Breath 3:00
A5 Be My Wench 4:05
B1 Battle Cry 3:40
B2 Die By The Blade 3:10
B3 Prince Of Darkness 2:44
B4 Bring Out The Beast 4:10
B5 In The Arena 4:01

Companies, etc.

  • Licensed From – Metal Blade Records
  • Distributed By – CNR Weesp
  • Distributed By – Indisc
  • Distributed By – SPV GmbH
  • Distributed By – Disctrade
  • Distributed By – Non Stop S.p.A.
  • Manufactured By – Music For Nations Ltd.
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Roadrunner Productions B.V.
  • Recorded At – Eldorado Recording Studios
  • Mixed At – Eldorado Recording Studios
  • Published By – Metal Blade Music
  • Pressed By – MPO

Credits

  • Bass, Backing Vocals – Jody Henry
  • Drums – Steve Wittig
  • Engineer – Bill Metoyer, Ron Fair, Scott Singer
  • Engineer, [Assistant] – Caroline Collins
  • Guitar, Backing Vocals – Kenny Powell
  • Lead Vocals – J.D. Kimball
  • Painting – Vince Gutierrez
  • Photography By – Linda Burdick*
  • Producer – Brian Slagel

Notes

simular to Omen - Battle Cry but this got different center labels.
Made in Holland on label.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (etched on A-side): MPO RR 9818 A1
  • Matrix / Runout (etched on B-side): MPO RR 9818 B1

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
MBR 1027 Omen Battle Cry ‎(LP, Album, Gat) Metal Blade Records MBR 1027 US 1984
3984-14215-0 Omen Battle Cry ‎(CD, Album, RE, RM, Unofficial) Metal Blade Records 3984-14215-0 Russia 2017
3984-14215-2 Omen Battle Cry ‎(CD, Album, RP, Unofficial) Metal Blade Records 3984-14215-2 Russia Unknown
3984-14215-1 Omen Battle Cry ‎(LP, Album, RE) Metal Blade Records 3984-14215-1 Europe 2017
3984-14215-1 Omen Battle Cry ‎(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, RE, Vio) Metal Blade Records 3984-14215-1 Europe 2017